18+

Deal of the week: Candy AI Coupon & Discount (2026)

See the deal
NSFWRating 18+
Browse 163 apps

✦ Updated October 2026 163 apps tracked

The best adult AI apps. All in one place.

Compare adult-only AI companions, NSFW chat and roleplay tools by privacy, price, features and hands-on editorial testing. No hype, no paid scores.

Trending: AI girlfriend apps Free chatbots Anonymous signup AI games

43 guides & benchmarks13 categories163 money-link checks
Hands-on tested We research and test each app's chat, media and free tier, not just the marketing page.
Privacy-first Every app gets a privacy report: data deletion, phone requirements, training use.
Transparent scores A public 10-point methodology. Featured placements never change the score.

Live editorial scores · out of 10

OurDream AI9.1Joi AI8.9Secrets AI8.9Candy AI8.7DreamGen8.6Jerkmate8.6NovelAI8.6Xotic AI8.6Hornydreams AI8.5MyFreeCams8.5Kupid AI8.5Xeve AI8.4

Why anyone trusts a list
like this

Three things most adult-AI directories don't bother doing.

163 tracked

Every app actually opened

We sign up, test the chat, push the free tier to its limit and note where it breaks. Marketing copy never becomes a score.

Privacy report

Anonymity, checked properly

Can you delete your chats? Is a phone number required? Is your data used for training? Every listing answers all three.

10-point model

Scores you can audit

Seven universal criteria plus one category score, published in full. Paid placements are labelled and calculated separately from editorial scores.

163Apps tracked
43Guides & reports
13Categories
30–90dRe-verification cycle
Match me

Find your app in 20 seconds

Three quick questions.

1 · What are you mainly looking for?

2 · What's your budget?

3 · What matters most beyond that?

Your match

D DreamGFBest overall · full character studio 7.7

Matched on: AI girlfriend · free to start · no preference

Read the DreamGF review

Matched from our hands-on testing data · 18+ · fictional AI apps only

Featured

Featured adult AI apps for 2026

A hand-picked selection. Every score below comes from our own 10-point editorial model, and the full ranking is one click away.

All 8 curated lists
Featured
OA

OurDream AI

AI Girlfriend Apps

Adults wanting deep AI girlfriend customisation, uncensored roleplay, NSFW images, longer videos, voice calls and group fantasies.

CategoryAI Girlfriend Apps
Free planYes
PricingFrom $9.99/mo

18+ · affiliate link · score is editorial

Featured
SA

Secrets AI

AI Girlfriend Apps

Adults wanting deep AI girlfriend roleplay, strong memory, explicit media, custom companions and multi-character fantasies.

CategoryAI Girlfriend Apps
Free planYes
PricingFrom $9.17/mo

18+ · affiliate link · score is editorial

Featured
JA

Joi AI

AI Girlfriend Apps

Adults wanting an NSFW AI girlfriend with strong character creation, AI porn generation, group roleplay and live video calls.

CategoryAI Girlfriend Apps
Free planYes
PricingFrom $4.00/mo

18+ · affiliate link · score is editorial

Featured
CA

Candy AI

AI Girlfriend Apps

NSFW AI girlfriend fans who want sexting, custom characters, explicit visuals, video and voice in one app.

CategoryAI Girlfriend Apps
Free planYes
PricingFrom $3.99/mo

18+ · affiliate link · score is editorial

Featured
KA

Kupid AI

AI Girlfriend Apps

Adults wanting AI girlfriend sexting, custom companions, NSFW images, short AI videos and sexy voice messages.

CategoryAI Girlfriend Apps
Free planYes
PricingFrom $3.44

18+ · affiliate link · score is editorial

Featured
C

Crushi

AI Girlfriend Apps

Adults who want an 18+ AI girlfriend with first-party worlds (Strip Club, City, Meets), NSFW sexting on Soulmate, voice calls, live streams and advertised unlimited image and video.

CategoryAI Girlfriend Apps
Free planYes
PricingFree

18+ · affiliate link · score is editorial

Candy AI
Deal of the week

Candy AI Coupon & Discount (2026)

From $3.99/mo (billed yearly) · ~5 messages/day + 2 images (no NSFW on free)

18+ · affiliate link

Benchmark

Privacy, actually measured

Data deletion, phone requirement, training use and policy clarity. Click a column to re-sort.

How we score privacy
Privacy benchmark of top adult AI apps
Pricing Link
01NLNeural.love9/10From $8/mo (billed yearly)Review →
02FFuckGen9/10From $9.99/moReview →
03XAXeve AI9/10From $4.99/moReview →
04NNovelAI9/10From $10/monthReview →
05AAAroused AI9/10From $6.50/mo (annual) or $12.99/moReview →
06SSpicier8.5/10Free; from $5.99/mo billed annuallyReview →
07GAGeneratePorn.ai8.5/10Free 48 credits; from $14.99/moReview →
0833dgirlz8.5/10From $7.66/moReview →

Ranked from editorial testing data. Prices verified on the vendor's own page, always re-check before subscribing.

Rankings you can actually trust

Hands-on tested

We research and test each app's chat, media and free tier, not just the marketing.

Privacy-first

Every app gets a privacy report: data deletion, phone requirements, training use.

Transparent scores

A public 10-point methodology. Featured placements never change the score.

Always current

Prices and policies change fast, we refresh listings on a 30–90 day cadence.

The maths

One formula, published in full

Seven universal criteria plus one category score, so a companion, a generator and a webcam platform compare like for like. Nothing hidden, nothing bought.

Read the methodology
Category score20%
Quality15%
Privacy15%
Features10%
Customization10%
Pricing10%
Safety10%
User experience10%

Safety & consent covers the 18+ gate, fictional-only boundaries and real-person upload rules. Apps that fail it don't get listed at all.

Live

Latest data checks

Our system re-verifies every listing on a rolling schedule, these were checked most recently.

FAQ

Fair questions

What people ask before they trust a list like this. Still unsure, get in touch.

No. Editorial scoring is calculated separately from monetisation, and criticism is never removed for commercial reasons. Sponsored placements are labelled as "Featured partner" and sit outside the ranking. Most outbound links are affiliate links, that pays for the testing, and it does not move a single point. See our affiliate disclosure.
A weighted average of seven universal criteria (quality 15%, privacy 15%, features, customization, pricing, safety and user experience at 10% each) plus one category score worth 20%: chat quality for companions, output quality for generators, interaction quality for webcam platforms, writing quality for AI writers and gameplay for games. Anything we have not scored is left out and the rest re-weighted, never counted as zero. Reviews not yet re-scored still use our previous ten criteria. The full breakdown lives on our methodology page.
No. NSFWRating is a text-and-data review directory. We describe, score and compare apps; we don't host explicit media. Every app we cover generates fictional characters only, and we exclude any tool that permits non-consensual content or likenesses of real people. Read the adult content policy.
Prices, free-plan limits and policies in this space change constantly. We aim to refresh top listings every 30–90 days depending on traffic and importance, and each listing shows when it was last checked. The live data-check feed on this page shows the most recent verifications. Always confirm on the vendor's own site before subscribing.
Four things: whether you can delete your account and chat history, whether a phone number is required to sign up, whether your conversations are used for model training, and how clearly the policy states all of the above. Anonymous-signup claims are confirmed in testing, not taken from the marketing page.
Both exist, which is why free tier value is a full 10% of the score. We push each free plan to its limit and record the actual daily message count, credit allowance and signup friction. Where a "free" plan is unusable without paying, the listing says so plainly.
Yes to both. Vendors can submit a tool for a free editorial review, submission doesn't guarantee coverage or a good score. If an app breaks its own policy, mishandles data or crosses our consent boundaries, report it and we'll re-test it.
With 163 apps tracked, not every one gets months of hands-on use immediately. Where a score comes from research, vendor documentation plus reputable public reviews, the listing is marked accordingly and refined over time. We never invent prices, scores or privacy claims; every figure ties to an observable source.
18+ only

Pick a better app
than the ad you saw

163 apps tracked, 34 reviewed in depth, and every score published with its working. Free to browse, no account needed.

Hands-on testedPrivacy scoredNever paid placement
Crushon AI companion character art
Compare 0/3
Compare →